Manx Grand Prix
Page 1 of 1
Manx Grand Prix
Manx Grand Prix
Date Sep 8-10
Circuit Snaefell Mountain Circuit, Isle of Man, UK
Type 60.720 km road course
Promoter ?
Weather ?
Attendance ?
Sources : Das Motorrad, Moto-Revue, Vincent Glon,
Date Sep 8-10
Circuit Snaefell Mountain Circuit, Isle of Man, UK
Type 60.720 km road course
Promoter ?
Weather ?
Attendance ?
Sources : Das Motorrad, Moto-Revue, Vincent Glon,
Re: Manx Grand Prix
Senior 500cc
01 Austin Munks (Norton, 2h52mn14s – 126.9 km/h)
02 J.H. Blyth (Norton, 2h52mn24s)
03 Ken Bills (Norton, 2h53mn39s)
04 T. McEwans (Norton)
05 H. Trevor-Battye (Norton)
06 H. Odgen (Norton)
07 Albert Moule (Rudge)
08 C.D. Food (Norton)
09 T.W. Holmes (Velocette)
10 G.A. Chamberlain (Norton)
…etc. (21 finished)
01 Austin Munks (Norton, 2h52mn14s – 126.9 km/h)
02 J.H. Blyth (Norton, 2h52mn24s)
03 Ken Bills (Norton, 2h53mn39s)
04 T. McEwans (Norton)
05 H. Trevor-Battye (Norton)
06 H. Odgen (Norton)
07 Albert Moule (Rudge)
08 C.D. Food (Norton)
09 T.W. Holmes (Velocette)
10 G.A. Chamberlain (Norton)
…etc. (21 finished)
Re: Manx Grand Prix
Junior 350cc
01 Austin Munks (Norton, 3h03mn47s – 118.9 km/h)
02 J.H. Blyth (Norton, 3h03mn54s)
03 W.A. Rowell (Norton, 3h06mn25s)
04 H. Odgen (Norton)
05 Johnny Lockett (Norton)
06 J.F.R. Martin (Norton)
07 P.N. Corbett (Norton)
08 T.W. Holmes (Velocette)
09 G.A. Chamberlain (Norton)
10 H. Carter (Norton)
…etc. (21 finished)
01 Austin Munks (Norton, 3h03mn47s – 118.9 km/h)
02 J.H. Blyth (Norton, 3h03mn54s)
03 W.A. Rowell (Norton, 3h06mn25s)
04 H. Odgen (Norton)
05 Johnny Lockett (Norton)
06 J.F.R. Martin (Norton)
07 P.N. Corbett (Norton)
08 T.W. Holmes (Velocette)
09 G.A. Chamberlain (Norton)
10 H. Carter (Norton)
…etc. (21 finished)
Re: Manx Grand Prix
Lightweight 250cc
01 Denis Parkinson (Excelsior, 3h26mn51s – 105.7 km/h)
02 F.R.W. England (Python, 3h34mn49s)
03 F.J. Hudson (OK-Supreme, 3h35mn27s)
04 R. Hooper (New Imperial)
05 C.F. Brett (Excelsior)
06 H.W. Boswell (Cotton)
07 L.A. Dear (New Imperial)
08 Barnford (Dunelt)
01 Denis Parkinson (Excelsior, 3h26mn51s – 105.7 km/h)
02 F.R.W. England (Python, 3h34mn49s)
03 F.J. Hudson (OK-Supreme, 3h35mn27s)
04 R. Hooper (New Imperial)
05 C.F. Brett (Excelsior)
06 H.W. Boswell (Cotton)
07 L.A. Dear (New Imperial)
08 Barnford (Dunelt)
Page 1 of 1
Permissions in this forum:
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
|
|